Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Bay of Quinte Championships
you RUN the place
May 16th 2012 Belleville, Ontario, Canada
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2011 May 11th
Results
News
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
Media for 2011
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2011 Results - Bay of Quinte Championships
May 11th 2011, 12:27pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Quinte Christian High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
Bayside Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
St Theresa Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
Quinte Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
Centennial Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
East Northumberland Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Brighton, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire Marc Garneau Track & Field and Cross Country - Trenton, Ontario
Centre Hastings Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Madoc, Ontario
Trenton High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Trenton, Ontario
Prince Edward Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Picton, Ontario
St Paul Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Trenton, Ontario
North Hastings High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bancroft, Ontario
BS - Consecon
Nicholson Catholic College Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
Naec - Cloyne
Moira Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/ON
Invited groups
2011
Bay of Quinte Championships
2011 Results - Bay of Quinte Championships
Published by
Matt Scherer
May 11th 2011, 12:27pm
Bay of Quinte Championships
- May 11, 2011
Belleville, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Bayfield School - Consecon
Bayside
Centennial Secondary
Centre Hastings
East Northumberland
ES Marc Garneau - Trenton
Moira
Nicholson
North Addington
North Hastings
Prince Edward Collegiate
Quinte
Quinte Christian
St Paul's - Trenton
St Theresa - Belleville
Trenton
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3000m
|
2k Steeple
|
80m Hurdles
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 400m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Weatherall, Evan
Quinte
53.70
2
2
Main, Riley
Bayside
54.75
2
3
Duffy, Nathan
ES Marc Garneau
57.77
2
4
Terpstra, Jordan
St Theresa - Bel
57.78
2
5
Wade, Scott
East Northumberl
1:03.21
1
6
Norton, Matt
Trenton
1:05.30
2
7
Palmer, Sam
East Northumberl
1:05.92
2
8
Vanderwoude, Nicholas
North Hastings
1:06.13
1
Mens 400m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Redka, Noah
Centennial Secon
57.72
2
2
Parker, Riley
Centennial Secon
58.52
2
3
Goodfellow, Cole
Quinte
1:00.64
2
4
Murray, Curtis
St Theresa - Bel
1:01.04
2
5
Bilker, Gerald
Quinte Christian
1:01.35
2
6
Sears, Wyatt
North Hastings
1:03.10
1
7
Kuschnik, Lance
East Northumberl
1:03.57
2
8
Corrigan, Jimmy
Nicholson
1:04.92
2
9
Moore, Morgan
North Hastings
1:12.40
1
10
Freymond, Carson
North Hastings
1:14.77
1
Mens 400m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Denny, James
St Theresa - Bel
51.54
2
2
Nicholas, Jamie
Bayside
53.11
2
3
Tilley, Kyle
East Northumberl
54.49
2
4
Corbett, Evan
St Theresa - Bel
55.20
2
5
Murray, Dylan
St Theresa - Bel
55.98
2
6
Mills, Ben
Quinte Christian
56.35
2
7
Reid, Trevor
Nicholson
57.13
1
8
McLaughlin, Devin
North Hastings
57.39
2
9
Zimmerman, Gabe
Quinte Christian
57.80
2
10
Mawer, Stephen
Centre Hastings
57.89
1
11
Harten, Dylan
Bayside
1:00.93
1
12
Blakely, Aaron
Centre Hastings
1:01.27
1
13
Sniderhan, Jonathan
Centre Hastings
1:02.16
1
14
Borger, Kevin
Quinte Christian
1:02.87
1
15
Stein, Brad
Centre Hastings
1:05.13
1
16
Wright, Zach
Centennial Secon
1:05.64
1
Womens 400m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Svoboda, Katie
Centennial Secon
1:00.81
2
2
Svoboda, Sara
Centennial Secon
1:03.27
2
3
Laura, Horwood
St Theresa - Bel
1:03.44
2
4
Bunton, Hanna
St Theresa - Bel
1:05.35
2
5
Smith, Claire
Centre Hastings
1:09.60
2
6
Lafferty, Sam
East Northumberl
1:09.74
2
Womens 400m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McGarvey, Emma
Nicholson
1:03.84
2
2
Voskamp, Karli
East Northumberl
1:06.23
2
3
Sharpe, Tori
East Northumberl
1:07.71
2
4
Jones, Cailey
Prince Edward Co
1:08.54
1
5
Bennett, Kierstyn
Prince Edward Co
1:08.56
2
6
Jacque, Casey Devries-St
Centre Hastings
1:09.66
1
7
Lajoie, Amanda
Trenton
1:10.17
1
8
Hynes, Kiana
East Northumberl
1:10.18
2
9
Press, Jenna
Centennial Secon
1:16.04
1
10
Tufenkdjian, Christina
ES Marc Garneau
1:23.44
1
Womens 400m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Riley, Emma
Nicholson
1:06.73
1
2
Murphy, Shannen
Centre Hastings
1:10.45
1
3
Donahue, Whitney
St Theresa - Bel
1:11.75
1
4
Courneya, Taryn
St Theresa - Bel
1:15.71
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
48833 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
461 shares:
Bay of Quinte Championships
,
Bayside Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
,
BS - Consecon
,
Centennial Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Bay of Quinte Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
Hashtags
#bay-of-quinte
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!