Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Bay of Quinte Championships
you RUN the place
May 16th 2012 Belleville, Ontario, Canada
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2010 - (1 articles)
2011 - (1 articles)
2012 - (1 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
1
All
1
2011 Results - Bay of Quinte Championships
May 11th 2011, 12:27pm
Search
2011 Results - Bay of Quinte Championships
Published by
Matt Scherer
May 11th 2011, 12:27pm
Comments
Bay of Quinte Championships
- May 11, 2011
Belleville, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Bayfield School - Consecon
Bayside
Centennial Secondary
Centre Hastings
East Northumberland
ES Marc Garneau - Trenton
Moira
Nicholson
North Addington
North Hastings
Prince Edward Collegiate
Quinte
Quinte Christian
St Paul's - Trenton
St Theresa - Belleville
Trenton
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3000m
|
2k Steeple
|
80m Hurdles
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 100m Ambulatory
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Fenton, Josh
Centre Hastings
13.42
nwi
1
2
Winter, Donald
Moira
14.05
nwi
1
3
Marvin, Cory
Quinte
15.09
nwi
1
4
McKinnon, Michael
Centre Hastings
16.07
nwi
1
5
Rumbolt, Nathan
Bayfield School
16.93
nwi
1
Mens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Vos, Tyler
Quinte
11.98
nwi
1
2
Leclerc, Alex
St Paul's - Tren
12.11
nwi
1
3
Mayer, Derry
Nicholson
12.20
nwi
1
4
Levesque, Mathieu
ES Marc Garneau
12.21
nwi
1
5
Johnston, Tylor
East Northumberl
12.23
nwi
1
6
Paul, Andy
ES Marc Garneau
12.25
nwi
1
7
Main, Riley
Bayside
12.28
nwi
1
8
Patrick, Justin
St Theresa - Bel
12.31
nwi
1
Mens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Johnston, Tylor
East Northumberl
12.27
nwi
2
2
Vos, Tyler
Quinte
12.30
nwi
1
3
Mayer, Derry
Nicholson
12.31
nwi
3
4
Main, Riley
Bayside
12.34
nwi
2
5
Leclerc, Alex
St Paul's - Tren
12.37
nwi
3
7
Patrick, Justin
St Theresa - Bel
12.53
nwi
2
6
Paul, Andy
ES Marc Garneau
12.59
nwi
1
8
Levesque, Mathieu
ES Marc Garneau
12.62
nwi
3
9
Ventress, Justin
Bayside
12.63
nwi
3
10
Brown, Dalton
Bayside
12.92
nwi
1
11
Schamerhorn, Corey
Bayside
13.05
nwi
2
12
Baily-McQuade, Aiden
Moira
13.10
nwi
2
13
Culp, Brandon
Centennial Secon
13.57
nwi
3
14
Lynch, Brian
St Theresa - Bel
13.58
nwi
1
15
Pandachuk, Tim
East Northumberl
13.73
nwi
3
16
Norton, Matt
Trenton
14.03
nwi
1
17
Vanderwoude, Nicholas
North Hastings
14.13
nwi
1
18
Fulford, Zack
Trenton
14.26
nwi
2
Mens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
MacDonald, Austin
Bayside
12.36
nwi
1
2
Thiessen, Miles
Bayside
12.53
nwi
1
3
Levesque, Marc-Andre
ES Marc Garneau
12.65
nwi
1
4
Perry, Daniel
Quinte Christian
13.09
nwi
1
5
Dunkley, Devon
Centre Hastings
13.20
nwi
1
6
Panetta, Jacob
Nicholson
13.22
nwi
1
7
Toshakovski, Matt
East Northumberl
13.27
nwi
1
8
Latef, Tag-el-din
Bayfield School
13.46
nwi
1
Mens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
MacDonald, Austin
Bayside
12.52
nwi
2
2
Levesque, Marc-Andre
ES Marc Garneau
12.85
nwi
1
3
Thiessen, Miles
Bayside
12.87
nwi
1
4
Perry, Daniel
Quinte Christian
13.32
nwi
2
5
Toshakovski, Matt
East Northumberl
13.33
nwi
2
6
Latef, Tag-el-din
Bayfield School
13.60
nwi
1
7
Dunkley, Devon
Centre Hastings
13.61
nwi
1
8
Panetta, Jacob
Nicholson
13.78
nwi
2
9
Wolters, Todd
Quinte Christian
13.79
nwi
2
10
Porter, Dominique
Nicholson
13.81
nwi
1
11
Robbins, Jeremiah
North Hastings
14.24
nwi
2
12
Miller, Karl
East Northumberl
14.44
nwi
1
13
Tapp, Daniel
Quinte Christian
14.60
nwi
1
Mens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McGrath, Cullen
Moira
11.84
nwi
1
2
Maracle, John
St Theresa - Bel
11.97
nwi
1
3
Gladu, Ricky
Prince Edward Co
12.01
nwi
1
4
Holland, Baiden
St Theresa - Bel
12.06
nwi
1
5
Zimmerman, Gabe
Quinte Christian
12.29
nwi
1
6
Pope, Peter
Moira
12.38
nwi
1
7
Tilley, Kyle
East Northumberl
12.40
nwi
1
8
Murray, Dylan
St Theresa - Bel
12.54
nwi
1
Mens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McGrath, Cullen
Moira
11.86
nwi
2
2
Maracle, John
St Theresa - Bel
11.91
nwi
1
3
Gladu, Ricky
Prince Edward Co
12.07
nwi
3
4
Holland, Baiden
St Theresa - Bel
12.21
nwi
3
5
Pope, Peter
Moira
12.42
nwi
1
7
Tilley, Kyle
East Northumberl
12.45
nwi
1
6
Murray, Dylan
St Theresa - Bel
12.60
nwi
2
8
Zimmerman, Gabe
Quinte Christian
12.65
nwi
2
9
Field, Josh
East Northumberl
12.65
nwi
2
10
Lott, Jesse
Centre Hastings
12.72
nwi
2
11
McLaughlin, Devin
North Hastings
12.88
nwi
1
12
Maguire, Zac
East Northumberl
12.95
nwi
3
13
Therien, Maxime
ES Marc Garneau
13.05
nwi
1
14
Jackson, Matt
Bayside
13.81
nwi
2
15
Paul, Basil
Bayfield School
13.89
nwi
3
16
McNevan, J.P.
Bayfield School
13.97
nwi
1
Womens 100m Ambulatory
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Woods, Kate
Quinte Christian
23.24
nwi
1
Womens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Helm, Skylar
St Theresa - Bel
12.70
nwi
1
2
Dickson, Katie
St Theresa - Bel
12.77
nwi
1
3
Ferguson, Rebecca
Bayside
13.62
nwi
1
4
Robinson, Danielle
North Hastings
14.02
nwi
1
5
Comeau, Amelie
ES Marc Garneau
14.06
nwi
1
6
Farrell, Colleen
St Theresa - Bel
14.13
nwi
1
7
Reinhardt, Hanna
North Hastings
14.35
nwi
1
8
Stone, Jordyn
East Northumberl
14.89
nwi
1
Womens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Dickson, Katie
St Theresa - Bel
13.15
nwi
2
2
Helm, Skylar
St Theresa - Bel
13.17
nwi
3
4
Ferguson, Rebecca
Bayside
13.84
nwi
3
7
Robinson, Danielle
North Hastings
14.12
nwi
3
3
Comeau, Amelie
ES Marc Garneau
14.13
nwi
1
5
Farrell, Colleen
St Theresa - Bel
14.52
nwi
1
8
Reinhardt, Hanna
North Hastings
14.53
nwi
3
9
Brett, Kelly
East Northumberl
14.55
nwi
1
10
Sakurai, Yumiko
Moira
14.58
nwi
3
11
Clement, Michaela
St Theresa - Bel
14.73
nwi
1
6
Stone, Jordyn
East Northumberl
14.80
nwi
2
12
Evans, Marissa
North Hastings
14.86
nwi
1
13
Baehre, Heather
North Hastings
14.98
nwi
2
14
Jessome, Caitlin
East Northumberl
15.06
nwi
3
15
Desoutels, Bree
Trenton
15.25
nwi
2
16
Kim, Gina
Nicholson
16.85
nwi
2
Womens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Besnard, Nicole
ES Marc Garneau
13.56
nwi
1
2
Hall, Rebekkah
East Northumberl
13.61
nwi
1
3
Ostrander, Amanda
Prince Edward Co
13.91
nwi
1
4
Vance, Heidi
St Theresa - Bel
14.32
nwi
1
5
Isreal, Alexandra
Moira
14.33
nwi
1
6
Thomson, Lizzie
Quinte
14.35
nwi
1
7
Wells, Jayme
St Theresa - Bel
14.41
nwi
1
8
Cole, Abigail
Centre Hastings
14.49
nwi
1
Womens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hall, Rebekkah
East Northumberl
13.87
nwi
3
2
Besnard, Nicole
ES Marc Garneau
13.89
nwi
2
4
Ostrander, Amanda
Prince Edward Co
14.62
nwi
2
3
Vance, Heidi
St Theresa - Bel
14.74
nwi
1
5
Cole, Abigail
Centre Hastings
14.74
nwi
3
6
Isreal, Alexandra
Moira
14.86
nwi
1
7
Thomson, Lizzie
Quinte
14.87
nwi
2
8
Wells, Jayme
St Theresa - Bel
14.93
nwi
3
9
Sheppard, Tianna
St Theresa - Bel
15.56
nwi
1
10
Bailey, Shawna
Quinte
15.85
nwi
3
11
Wildsmith, Rebecca
North Hastings
16.02
nwi
3
12
Patenaude-Coutur, Gabrie
ES Marc Garneau
16.05
nwi
3
13
Brennan, Meaghan
St Theresa - Bel
16.09
nwi
2
14
Allison, Jessica
North Hastings
16.33
nwi
2
15
VanSlyke, Taylerlee
Bayside
16.71
nwi
2
16
Goodman, Rachel
Moira
17.23
nwi
3
17
Green, Elisa
North Hastings
18.72
nwi
2
Womens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Swallow, Jennylee
Bayside
13.03
nwi
1
2
Foley, Gabby
Nicholson
13.42
nwi
1
3
Rumsam, Rachel
East Northumberl
13.66
nwi
1
4
Collins, Carlee
East Northumberl
13.87
nwi
1
5
MacLeod, Megan
Nicholson
14.38
nwi
1
6
Hennessey, Kandice
Prince Edward Co
14.41
nwi
1
7
Poff, Meghan
North Hastings
14.47
nwi
1
8
Kellar, Brenna
North Hastings
14.60
nwi
1
Womens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Swallow, Jennylee
Bayside
13.42
nwi
2
3
Foley, Gabby
Nicholson
13.57
nwi
2
2
Rumsam, Rachel
East Northumberl
13.88
nwi
1
4
Collins, Carlee
East Northumberl
13.98
nwi
1
5
Hennessey, Kandice
Prince Edward Co
14.58
nwi
2
6
MacLeod, Megan
Nicholson
14.60
nwi
1
7
Kellar, Brenna
North Hastings
14.71
nwi
2
7
Poff, Meghan
North Hastings
14.71
nwi
1
9
Clement, Noel
St Theresa - Bel
14.72
nwi
2
10
Willemson, Angie
Moira
14.79
nwi
2
11
Dhaene, Brittany
East Northumberl
14.99
nwi
2
12
Koch, Holly
Centre Hastings
15.17
nwi
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#bay-of-quinte
461 shares:
Bay of Quinte Championships
,
Bayside Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
,
BS - Consecon
,
Centennial Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Bay of Quinte Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
Hashtags
#bay-of-quinte
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!