Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Bay of Quinte Championships
you RUN the place
May 16th 2012 Belleville, Ontario, Canada
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2010 May 12th
Results
News
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
Media for 2010
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2010 Results - Bay of Quinte Championships
May 13th 2010, 4:23am
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
North Hastings High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bancroft, Ontario
BS - Consecon
Nicholson Catholic College Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
Naec - Cloyne
Moira Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/ON
Quinte Christian High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
Bayside Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
St Theresa Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
Quinte Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
Centennial Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
East Northumberland Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Brighton, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire Marc Garneau Track & Field and Cross Country - Trenton, Ontario
Centre Hastings Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Madoc, Ontario
Trenton High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Trenton, Ontario
Prince Edward Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Picton, Ontario
St Paul Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Trenton, Ontario
Invited groups
2010
Bay of Quinte Championships
2010 Results - Bay of Quinte Championships
Published by
Matt Scherer
May 13th 2010, 4:23am
Bay of Quinte Championships
- May 12, 2010
Belleville, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Bayfield School - Consecon
Bayside
Centennial Secondary
Centre Hastings
East Northumberland
ES Marc Garneau - Trenton
Moira
Nicholson
North Addington
North Hastings
Prince Edward Collegiate
Quinte
Quinte Christian
St Paul's - Trenton
St Theresa - Belleville
Trenton
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3000m
|
2k Steeple
|
80m Hurdles
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 200m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Fallaise, Lucas
Centennial Secon
24.44
nwi
1
2
Nicholas, Jamie
Bayside
25.20
nwi
1
3
McGrath, Cullen
Moira
25.50
nwi
1
4
Tilley, Kyle
East Northumberl
25.65
nwi
1
5
Pope, Peter
Moira
26.00
nwi
1
6
Field, Josh
East Northumberl
26.29
nwi
1
7
Ahola, Tanner
Centre Hastings
26.80
nwi
1
8
Labrecque, Jesse
East Northumberl
27.76
nwi
1
Mens 200m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Fallaise, Lucas
Centennial Secon
24.51
nwi
1
1
Nicholas, Jamie
Bayside
25.09
nwi
2
2
McGrath, Cullen
Moira
25.64
nwi
1
2
Tilley, Kyle
East Northumberl
25.68
nwi
2
3
Pope, Peter
Moira
25.93
nwi
2
4
Field, Josh
East Northumberl
26.08
nwi
2
3
Labrecque, Jesse
East Northumberl
26.22
nwi
1
4
Ahola, Tanner
Centre Hastings
26.39
nwi
1
5
Currie, Spencer
Centennial Secon
27.77
nwi
2
5
Borger, Kevin
Quinte Christian
28.41
nwi
1
6
Clarke, Jaret
Centennial Secon
28.67
nwi
1
6
St-Amant, Mathieu
ES Marc Garneau
29.92
nwi
2
Mens 200m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Vos, Tyler
Quinte
25.72
nwi
1
2
Main, Riley
Bayside
25.89
nwi
1
3
Weatherall, Evan
Quinte
26.51
nwi
1
4
Quinn, Greg
East Northumberl
27.15
nwi
1
5
Brown, Dalton
Bayside
27.32
nwi
1
6
Johnston, Tylor
East Northumberl
27.55
nwi
1
7
Laur, Jean Paul St.
Nicholson
27.60
nwi
1
8
Patrick, Justin
St Theresa - Bel
27.69
nwi
1
Mens 200m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Vos, Tyler
Quinte
25.79
nwi
1
1
Main, Riley
Bayside
26.18
nwi
3
1
Weatherall, Evan
Quinte
26.57
nwi
2
2
Quinn, Greg
East Northumberl
27.31
nwi
3
2
Laur, Jean Paul St.
Nicholson
27.39
nwi
1
3
Johnston, Tylor
East Northumberl
27.54
nwi
1
4
Brown, Dalton
Bayside
27.58
nwi
1
2
Patrick, Justin
St Theresa - Bel
27.61
nwi
2
3
Culp, Brandon
Centennial Secon
28.11
nwi
3
5
Bailey-McDad, Aidan
Moira
28.19
nwi
1
3
Brogee, Michael
Centre Hastings
28.59
nwi
2
4
Bone, Skylar
Moira
28.63
nwi
2
5
Wade, Scott
East Northumberl
28.77
nwi
2
4
Beech, Corte
East Northumberl
42.47
nwi
3
Mens 200m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Edwards, Josh
Trenton
24.66
nwi
1
2
Essibier, Kevin
Trenton
24.73
nwi
1
3
Maracle, John
St Theresa - Bel
25.09
nwi
1
4
Yan, Wei Wei
East Northumberl
25.15
nwi
1
5
Brennan, Nathaniel
St Theresa - Bel
25.52
nwi
1
6
Voskamp, Randy
East Northumberl
25.72
nwi
1
7
Corbett, Evan
St Theresa - Bel
25.75
nwi
1
8
Gladu, Ricky
Prince Edward Co
25.83
nwi
1
Mens 200m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Edwards, Josh
Trenton
24.78
nwi
2
1
Essibier, Kevin
Trenton
25.07
nwi
1
2
Maracle, John
St Theresa - Bel
25.07
nwi
2
1
Yan, Wei Wei
East Northumberl
25.47
nwi
3
1
Voskamp, Randy
East Northumberl
25.70
nwi
4
2
Brennan, Nathaniel
St Theresa - Bel
25.74
nwi
1
3
Corbett, Evan
St Theresa - Bel
25.75
nwi
2
2
Gladu, Ricky
Prince Edward Co
25.76
nwi
3
2
Minh, Duc
Centennial Secon
25.77
nwi
4
3
Proteau, Ryan
Quinte
26.01
nwi
3
4
Zimmerman, Gabe
Quinte Christian
26.04
nwi
3
4
Ling, Adrian
Nicholson
26.09
nwi
2
3
Hutchinson, Josh
Quinte Christian
26.21
nwi
1
3
Mooney, Sheldon
St Theresa - Bel
26.31
nwi
4
5
Maracle, Chass
Moira
26.38
nwi
2
5
Murray, Dylan
St Theresa - Bel
26.56
nwi
3
6
Yakich, Nick
Bayfield School
26.77
nwi
3
4
Maguire, Zac
East Northumberl
26.80
nwi
1
4
Suddard, Josh
Quinte
26.85
nwi
4
5
Cho, Harry
Bayside
26.95
nwi
4
6
Coady, Lucas
Bayside
27.08
nwi
2
5
Northcott, Jack
North Hastings
27.35
nwi
1
6
Redlarski, Dan
Bayfield School
27.38
nwi
4
6
Bain, Chad
Quinte
27.59
nwi
1
7
O'Brien, Robby
Moira
27.85
nwi
4
8
Thames, Anthony
Trenton
29.35
nwi
4
7
Norris, Kyle
Centennial Secon
30.42
nwi
1
7
Ugilini, Alex
North Hastings
30.65
nwi
3
8
Winter, Donald
Moira
31.97
nwi
1
Womens 200m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Murdoch, Miranda
Centre Hastings
31.83
nwi
1
2
Koch, Holly
Centre Hastings
32.37
nwi
1
3
Tebo, Haillie
Centre Hastings
32.52
nwi
1
4
Zajko, Alyssa
East Northumberl
33.30
nwi
1
Womens 200m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Dickson, Katie
St Theresa - Bel
27.91
nwi
1
2
Svoboda, Katie
Centennial Secon
28.31
nwi
1
3
Ferguson, Rebecca
Bayside
28.56
nwi
1
4
Babcock, Brooke
Quinte
28.95
nwi
1
5
Baehre, Heather
North Hastings
30.72
nwi
1
6
Robinson, Danielle
North Hastings
31.03
nwi
1
7
Lear, Ellie
Centennial Secon
31.19
nwi
1
8
Farrell, Colleen
St Theresa - Bel
31.27
nwi
1
Womens 200m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Svoboda, Katie
Centennial Secon
28.19
nwi
3
1
Dickson, Katie
St Theresa - Bel
28.58
nwi
1
1
Babcock, Brooke
Quinte
28.78
nwi
2
2
Ferguson, Rebecca
Bayside
29.28
nwi
3
3
Baehre, Heather
North Hastings
30.74
nwi
3
2
Lear, Ellie
Centennial Secon
30.78
nwi
2
2
Robinson, Danielle
North Hastings
31.14
nwi
1
3
Farrell, Colleen
St Theresa - Bel
31.17
nwi
1
3
Sharpe, Shailyn
East Northumberl
31.38
nwi
2
4
Calbury, Melissa
Trenton
31.99
nwi
2
4
Hasenberger, Tanya
Trenton
32.01
nwi
3
5
Mitchell, Lindy
East Northumberl
32.44
nwi
3
5
Osmond, Emily
East Northumberl
33.60
nwi
2
4
Rhebergen, Tamara
East Northumberl
34.25
nwi
1
5
Dafoe, Casey
Centre Hastings
35.45
nwi
1
Womens 200m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Foley, Gabby
Nicholson
27.92
nwi
1
2
Dobosh, Cassie
Prince Edward Co
28.59
nwi
1
3
Rumsam, Rachel
East Northumberl
29.11
nwi
1
4
Walsh, Emmi-Lou
St Theresa - Bel
29.26
nwi
1
5
Grenier, Lindsay
North Hastings
29.76
nwi
1
6
Belanger, Megan
Bayside
30.40
nwi
1
7
Dempster, Ashley
Bayside
30.42
nwi
1
8
Halvorsen, Heather
St Theresa - Bel
30.48
nwi
1
Womens 200m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Foley, Gabby
Nicholson
28.53
nwi
1
1
Dobosh, Cassie
Prince Edward Co
28.87
nwi
3
2
Rumsam, Rachel
East Northumberl
29.22
nwi
1
2
Walsh, Emmi-Lou
St Theresa - Bel
29.62
nwi
3
1
Dempster, Ashley
Bayside
29.66
nwi
2
2
Halvorsen, Heather
St Theresa - Bel
30.15
nwi
2
3
Belanger, Megan
Bayside
30.31
nwi
1
3
Grenier, Lindsay
North Hastings
30.70
nwi
3
3
Poff, Meghan
North Hastings
31.21
nwi
2
4
Gillespie, Hannah
East Northumberl
31.53
nwi
2
4
Brown, Gairy-Ann
St Paul's - Tren
31.81
nwi
3
4
Donahue, Whitney
St Theresa - Bel
33.39
nwi
1
5
Lance, Nicole
East Northumberl
33.72
nwi
3
5
Bate, Lindsay
St Paul's - Tren
33.86
nwi
1
5
Ferguson, Sarah
St Theresa - Bel
36.75
nwi
2
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
46167 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
442 shares:
Bay of Quinte Championships
,
Bayside Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
,
BS - Consecon
,
Centennial Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Bay of Quinte Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
Hashtags
#bay-of-quinte
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!