Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Bay of Quinte Championships
you RUN the place
May 16th 2012 Belleville, Ontario, Canada
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2010 May 12th
Results
News
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
Media for 2010
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2010 Results - Bay of Quinte Championships
May 13th 2010, 4:23am
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Ecole Secondaire Marc Garneau Track & Field and Cross Country - Trenton, Ontario
Centre Hastings Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Madoc, Ontario
Trenton High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Trenton, Ontario
Prince Edward Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Picton, Ontario
St Paul Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Trenton, Ontario
North Hastings High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bancroft, Ontario
BS - Consecon
Nicholson Catholic College Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
Naec - Cloyne
Moira Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/ON
Quinte Christian High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
Bayside Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
St Theresa Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
Quinte Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
Centennial Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
East Northumberland Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Brighton, Ontario
Invited groups
2010
Bay of Quinte Championships
2010 Results - Bay of Quinte Championships
Published by
Matt Scherer
May 13th 2010, 4:23am
Bay of Quinte Championships
- May 12, 2010
Belleville, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Bayfield School - Consecon
Bayside
Centennial Secondary
Centre Hastings
East Northumberland
ES Marc Garneau - Trenton
Moira
Nicholson
North Addington
North Hastings
Prince Edward Collegiate
Quinte
Quinte Christian
St Paul's - Trenton
St Theresa - Belleville
Trenton
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3000m
|
2k Steeple
|
80m Hurdles
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 800m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Holden, Nick
Quinte
2:04.22
1
2
Young, Jordan
North Addington
2:14.99
1
3
Nicholas, Jamie
Bayside
2:22.83
1
4
Earle, Patrick
East Northumberl
2:23.34
1
5
Ste-Marie, Etienne
ES Marc Garneau
2:23.47
1
6
Desrochers, Jake
Centennial Secon
2:27.03
1
7
St.Pierr, Johnathan
Prince Edward Co
2:28.32
1
8
Roth, Shawn
East Northumberl
2:29.63
1
9
Sniderhan, Jonathan
Centre Hastings
2:35.05
1
10
Clarke, Jaret
Centennial Secon
2:50.31
1
Mens 800m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fair, Patrick
Nicholson
2:12.57
1
2
Johnson-Lerou, Alex
Centennial Secon
2:17.83
1
3
Duffy, Nathan
ES Marc Garneau
2:17.87
1
4
Pearce, Mitchell
Nicholson
2:19.26
1
5
Bell, Cameron
Moira
2:23.18
1
6
Laite, Logan
Trenton
2:23.65
1
7
Quinn, Chad
East Northumberl
2:24.06
1
8
Thompson, Brennan
East Northumberl
2:24.36
1
9
Moreau, Felix
ES Marc Garneau
2:26.43
1
10
Sidhu, Gurjant
Trenton
2:31.71
1
11
Flemming, James
Moira
2:35.43
1
12
Dagg, Keegan
East Northumberl
2:38.06
1
13
Ewing, Simon
Moira
2:43.46
1
14
Dagg, Riley
East Northumberl
2:50.22
1
15
Gaunt, Patrick
St Paul's - Tren
2:55.80
1
Mens 800m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Denny, James
St Theresa - Bel
2:01.07
1
2
Palmer, Chris
Centennial Secon
2:09.08
1
3
Lemmermeyer, Joe
East Northumberl
2:09.91
1
4
Semark, Dylan
Quinte
2:13.57
1
5
Hillyer, Justin
Bayfield School
2:14.85
1
6
Metzger, Zach
North Hastings
2:19.45
1
7
Down, Jon
Trenton
2:24.67
1
8
Hubbs, Nathan
Centennial Secon
2:28.18
1
9
Schmid, Dominic
Bayside
2:30.68
1
10
Sidhu, Chandon
Trenton
2:52.41
1
11
Brown, Thomas
Moira
3:06.72
1
Womens 800m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dyer, Olivia
East Northumberl
2:33.36
1
2
Solmes, Ashley
Bayside
2:44.49
1
3
Falla, Jill
East Northumberl
2:55.38
1
4
Dracup, Brianna
St Theresa - Bel
2:55.50
1
5
Hoekstra, Julie
East Northumberl
2:56.01
1
6
Dibbits, Taylor
East Northumberl
2:57.37
1
7
Guppy, Danika
Moira
3:16.77
1
Womens 800m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Patton, Olivia
East Northumberl
2:29.94
1
2
Faulds, Rachel
Trenton
2:31.03
1
3
Svoboda, Katie
Centennial Secon
2:42.74
1
4
Smith, Claire
Centre Hastings
2:45.20
1
5
Christophe, Brianna
Bayside
2:45.69
1
6
Donaldson, Carly
Bayside
2:52.46
1
7
Stevenson, Laura
East Northumberl
3:14.35
1
8
Bone, Mackenzie
Moira
3:16.35
1
Womens 800m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lafontaine, Emma
East Northumberl
2:41.95
1
2
Parks, Rachel
Centre Hastings
2:51.54
1
3
Dumouchel, Hannah
Trenton
2:55.38
1
4
Cournyea, Taryn
St Theresa - Bel
2:59.59
1
5
Powers, Cyndl
Prince Edward Co
3:12.86
1
6
Bryant, Amy
Trenton
3:13.27
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
46167 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
442 shares:
Bay of Quinte Championships
,
Bayside Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
,
BS - Consecon
,
Centennial Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Bay of Quinte Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
Hashtags
#bay-of-quinte
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!